Conference Organization

Conference Chairs

Redha Taiar (France)

 

Conference Scientific Advisor
Tareq Ahram (USA)

 

Conference Administrator:

admin[at]ihiet.org

 

Registration Inquires

registration[at]ihiet.org

 

Submissions and Technical Support

support[at]ihiet.org

 

Student Volunteers

volunteer[at]ihiet.org

 

Communication and Exhibition

exhibits[at]ihiet.org

 

 

Conference Mailing Address:

IHIET Conference Administration, Paris, France

 

 

International Scientific Advisory Board Members:


IHIET 1: Human-centered Design
Chair: Nirmalya Thakur (University of Cincinnati), USA

Board Members:

Tareq Ahram (IASE), USA
Julien Cegarra (SCoTE lab), France
Christianne Falcao (UnFBV), Brazil
Beata Mrugalska ( Poznan University), Poland
Shrikant Pawar (Yale University), USA
Aleksandra Polak-Sopinska (Lodz University of Technology), Poland
Petr Svoboda (Czech Technical University in Prague), Czech Republic


IHIET 2: Artificial Intelligence, Computing and Intelligent Design
Chair: Shrikant Pawar (Yale University), USA

Board Members:

Marvin Andujar (University of South Florida), USA
Max Friedrich (German Aerospace Center (DLR)), Germany
Tao Lin (Google), USA

Sibashis Parida (BMW Group), Germany
Ralf Philipsen (RWTH Aachen University), Germany

Nirmalya Thakur (University of Cincinnati), USA


IHIET 3: Augmented, Virtual and Mixed Reality Simulation

Chair: Christianne Falcao (UnFBV), Brazil

Board Members:

Tareq Ahram (IASE), USA
Beata Mrugalska ( Poznan University), Poland
Jonathan Pierret (University of Lorraine), France
Helene Pillet (ParisTech), France
Dominique Thiveaud (CHU Toulouse), France


IHIET 4: Wearable Technologies, Social and Affective Computing
Chair: Shuichi Fukuda (Keio University), Japan

Board Members:

Yousif Abdelrahim (Prince Mohammad Bin Fahad University), Saudi Arabia
Ling Cheung (Technological and Higher Education Institute of Hong Kong), Hong Kong
Michele Di Sivo (University  di Pisa), Italy
Alexander Gerashchenko (Kuban State Technological University), Russia
Andreas Papageorgiou (FHNW), Switzerland
Luis Serpa-Andrade (Universidad Politecnica Salesiana), Ecuador
Petr Svoboda (Czech Technical University in Prague), Czech Republic
Nirmalya Thakur (University of Cincinnati), USA
Hannu Vanharanta ( University of Vaasa), Finland


IHIET 5: Human–computer Interaction
Chair: Alexander Gerashchenko (Kuban State Technological University), Russia

Board Members:

Eduardo Chavez (Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicada), Peru
Abdi Ellie (Montclair State University), USA
Alexander Gerashchenko (Kuban State Technological University), Russia
Beata Mrugalska ( Poznan University), Poland
Lee Ostrom (University of Idaho), USA
Andreas Papageorgiou (FHNW), Switzerland
Jonathan Pierret (University of Lorraine), France
Helene Pillet (ParisTecH), France
Carlos Raymundo (Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicada), Peru
Petr Svoboda (Czech Technical University in Prague), Czech Republic
Nirmalya Thakur (University of Cincinnati), USA
Dominique Thiveaud (CHU Toulouse), France


IHIET 6: Human-Technology and Future of Work
Chair: Petr Svoboda (Czech Technical University in Prague (CTU)), Czech Republic

Board Members:

Kuchumov Alex (Perm National Research Polytechnic University), Russia
Molik Bartosz (Jozef Pilsudski University of Physical Education in Warsaw), Poland
Machado Christiano (University Estacio Rio de Janeiro), Brazil
Alexander Gerashchenko (Kuban State Technological University), Russia
Laskin James (The University of Montana), USA
Marc Seigneur Jean (University of Geneva), Switzerland
Jeong Jihoon (Kyung Hee Cyber University), Korea
Lee Ostrom (University of Idaho), USA
Andreas Papageorgiou (FHNW), Switzerland
Nirmalya Thakur (University of Cincinnati), USA


IHIET 7: Emerging Technologies and Business Applications
Chair: Alex Kuchumov (Perm National Research Polytechnic University), Russia

Board Members:

Aldini Alessandro (University of Urbino Carlo Bo), Italy
Nadia Antonova (University of Sofia), Bulgaria
Mario Bernardo Filho (University of Rio de Janeiro), Brazil
Sañudo Corrales Borja (University of Seville), Spain
François Constant Boyer (University of Reims Champagne-Ardenne), France
Danúbia Da Cunha de Sá-Caputo (University of Rio de Janeiro), Brazil
Abdi Ellie (Montclair State University), USA
François Fourchet (Hospital de la Tour Genève Switzerland), Switzerland
Fourchet François (Hospital de la Tour Genève), Switzerland
Clint Hansen (UKSH, Neurology Department, University of Kiel), Germany
Jihoon Jeong (Kyung Hee Cyber University), South Korea
Paineiras Domingos Laisa (University of Rio de Janeiro), Brazil
Christiano Machado (University Estacio Rio de Janeiro), Brazil
Hamid Mcheick (Université du Québec à Chicoutimi), Canada
Bernardo Filho Mario (University of Rio de Janeiro), Brazil
Łukasz Matuszelański (Military University of Technology), Poland
Bartosz Molik (Jozef Pilsudski University of Physical Education in Warsaw), Poland
Antonova Nadia (University of Sofia), Bulgaria
Suranga Nanayakkara (The University of Auckland), New Zealand
Zory Rapaël (Université Côte d’Azur), France
Taiar Redha (GRESPI, University of Reims), France
Whiteley Rodney (Aspetar Qatar), Qatar
Jean Marc Seigneur (University of Geneva), Switzerland
Colson Serge (Université Côte d’Azur), France
Nanayakkara Suranga (The University of Auckland), New Zealand
Nirmalya Thakur (University of Cincinnati), USA
Rodney Whiteley (Aspetar Qatar), Qatar
Woontack Woo (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology), South Korea
Woo Woontack (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology), South Korea
Katarzyna Zerka (Polish Academy of Science), Poland


IHIET 8: Applications in Medicine and Healthcare
Chair: Redha Taiar (University of Reims, France), France

Board Members:

Nadia Antonova (University of Sofia), Bulgaria
Mario Bernardo Filho (University of Rio de Janeiro), Brazil
Fabien Bogard (Université de Reims Champagne Ardennes), France
François Constant Boyer (University of Reims Champagne-Ardenne), France
Danúbia Da Cunha de Sá-Caputo (University of Rio de Janeiro), Brazil
François Fourchet (Hospital de la Tour Genève Switzerland), Switzerland
Rey Gaëtan (Université Cote d'Azur), France
Clint Hansen (UKSH, Neurology Department, University of Kiel), Germany
Jihoon Jeong (Kyung Hee Cyber University), South Korea
Alex Kuchumov (Perm National Research Polytechnic University), Russia
Christiano Machado (University Estacio Rio de Janeiro), Brazil
Bartosz Molik (Jozef Pilsudski University of Physical Education in Warsaw), Poland
Suranga Nanayakkara (The University of Auckland), New Zealand
José Rouillard (University of Lille), France
Jean Marc Seigneur (University of Geneva), Switzerland
Amaral Mendonça Vanessa (Universidade Federal dos Vales do Jequitinhonha e Mucuri), Brazil
Rodney Whiteley (Aspetar Qatar), Qatar
Woontack Woo (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology), South Korea


IHIET 9: Management, Training and Business Applications
Chair: Antonova Nadia (University of Sofia), Bulgaria

Board Members:

Sartorio Alessandro (Istituto Auxologico Italiano), Italy
Kuchumov Alex (National Research Polytechnic University), Russia
Sañudo Corrales Borja (University of Seville), Spain
Machado Christiano (University Estacio Rio de Janeiro), Brazil
da Cunha de Sá-Caputo Danúbia (University of Rio de Janeiro), Brazil
van der Zee Eddy (University of Groningen), The Netherlands
Rittweger Joern (Institute of Aerospace Medicine Cologne), Germany
Paineiras Domingos Laisa (University of Rio de Janeiro), Brazil
James Laskin (The University of Montana), USA
van Heuvelen Marieke (University of Groningen), The Netherlands
Judex Stefan (Stony Brook University), USA

 

HUMAN INTERACTION & Emerging Technologies

The global forum for presenting and discussing novel Human-Interaction and Emerging Technologies Research

IHIET International Conference

  • Université Nice Sophia-Antipolis - St Jean d’Angély, Nice, France 24 Avenue des Diables Bleus, 06300 Nice, France
Get Direction




<